Christian Fiction

Amal and the Shapeshifters: A Free Christian Fiction eBook

Amal and the Shapeshifters

Amal and the Shapeshifters FREE by W. Tod Newman: Amal has the power to see the Pattern—threads of faith linking believers. In a Persian village, people are being replaced, wearing familiar faces so well that no one can be certain who they are truly sitting across from anymore. His mentors ride east with him to learn why—before what is tested here is turned on The Way itself. FREE novelette.

This book is Free on August 1, 2026

Is this book no longer free? Sign up for our email and never miss a free book again!

Centurion Oath: A Free Christian Fiction eBook

Centurion Oath (First Centurions Book 1)

Centurion Oath (First Centurions Book 1) FREE by George Hung: This is the story of a Roman centurion who lost everything—his brother, his sight, his faith in Rome's gods. He followed orders to the cross, pierced a dying Galilean, and was healed by the blood that splattered his blind eyes. Book One of a trilogy. The first gentile Christians, seen through the eyes of centurions and their families. Early Christianity retold.

This book is Free on July 31, 2026

Is this book no longer free? Sign up for our email and never miss a free book again!

The Amish Book Cellar: A Free Christian Fiction eBook

The Amish Book Cellar (A Willow Springs Amish Mystery Romance Book 1)

The Amish Book Cellar (A Willow Springs Amish Mystery Romance Book 1) FREE by Tracy Fredrychowski: She left her Amish roots behind—until her father’s mysterious death pulls her back to secrets she may not survive. Lydia Troyer thought she’d left her Amish roots and the heartbreak of losing Aaron Shetler far behind in Pittsburgh. But when a late-night call draws her home to Willow Springs, she’s confronted with more than grief.

This book is Free on July 27, 2026

Is this book no longer free? Sign up for our email and never miss a free book again!

One Winter’s Night: A Free Christian Fiction eBook

One Winters Night

One Winters Night FREE by Tim Jackson: One Winter’s Night is a #1 Amazon Kindle title about a brutal Christmas cold front, a struggling East Side church, and a son returning home with old wounds and distant faith. When shelters fill, New Life Fellowship must choose: protect itself or become a refuge.

This book is Free on July 24, 2026

Is this book no longer free? Sign up for our email and never miss a free book again!

A Place Called Home Box Set: A Free Christian Fiction eBook

A Place Called Home Box Set (Books 1-4)

A Place Called Home Box Set (Books 1-4) FREE by Dawn Haynes: Home isn't always where you begin—sometimes it's where grace leads you. This collection of interconnected standalone Christian romances follows new couples as they find healing, forgiveness, enduring love, and the courage to build a place to call home. Each story can be enjoyed on its own.

This book is Free on July 22, 2026

Is this book no longer free? Sign up for our email and never miss a free book again!

Then Came You: A Free Christian Fiction eBook

Then Came You (Deep Haven Collection Book 4)

Then Came You (Deep Haven Collection Book 4) FREE by Susan May Warren & Rachel D. Russell: It’s summertime in Deep Haven, and the fun is heating up in this laugh-out-loud, charming story about burnt out detective, Boone Buckam, and actress Vivien Calhoun, fleeing a Hollywood stalker. Vivien is more than Boone expected as she helps him discover a part of him he’s locked away…the part that said he could never love again.

This book is Free on July 21, 2026

Is this book no longer free? Sign up for our email and never miss a free book again!

Untaken: A Free Christian Fiction eBook

Untaken: 12 Hours Following the Rapture (End Times Book 1)

Untaken: 12 Hours Following the Rapture (End Times Book 1) FREE by C.O. Wyler: FREE BOOK 1 in this End Times 4-book series: Sarah Colton may think she's in control, but she's not. The Pre-Tribulation Rapture has happened. Follow her and her friends as they navigate the sinister interference of artificial intelligence and learn to rely on God's merciful protection.

This book is Free on July 19, 2026

Is this book no longer free? Sign up for our email and never miss a free book again!

Risked Hearts, Courageous Newfoundings, and Hidden Wounds: Free Christian Fiction eBooks

Through the Smoke (The Station Sisters Book 1)

Through the Smoke (The Station Sisters Book 1) FREE by Blake Lawson: Firefighter Cassidy Moore has spent years proving she needs no one. When escalating arsons bring investigator Evan Holt to town, hidden wounds and growing danger force them to trust each other—and God. But when the smoke clears, will they find the courage to open their hearts to love?

This book is Free on July 17, 2026

Not Until You (Hope Springs Book 3)

Not Until You (Hope Springs Book 3) FREE by Valerie M. Bodden: Young widow Violet isn’t ready to move on. But as Nate helps her fight to save her antique store, she can’t deny he stirs something she never expected to feel again: hope for the future. When a devastating secret from Nate’s past is exposed, will she walk away, or risk everything for a second chance at love?

This book is Free on July 17, 2026

Are these books no longer free? Sign up for our email and never miss a free book again!

Second Chances, Family Secrets, and Careful Plans: Free Christian Fiction eBooks

What If I Stay (Home to Hearts Bend Book 3)

What If I Stay (Home to Hearts Bend Book 3) FREE by Rachel Hauck and Mandy Boerma: From NYT bestselling author, Rachel Hauck! Property developer Cami Jackson returns to Hearts Bend to confront the inn where her mother died—and the painful past she left behind. Reunited with first love Ben Carter, she must choose between ambition and home as family secrets, betrayal, and a second chance at love reshape her future.

This book is Free on July 15, 2026

The Arrangement (Hearts of Grace)

The Arrangement (Hearts of Grace) FREE by Youngin Kim: Della was left at the altar. To face her sister's wedding and her recovering ex, she strikes a deal with Emmett the handyman: fake-date till Easter, no feelings. But grace has a way of undoing careful plans. A faith-filled, closed-door, fake-dating small-town romance. Clean, sweet, second chances, HEA.

This book is Free on July 15, 2026

Are these books no longer free? Sign up for our email and never miss a free book again!

Lost Memories, Hidden Dangers, and Unyielding Courage: Free Christian Fiction eBooks

Knoxi's World (The Cody Musket Series Book 3)

Knoxi's World (The Cody Musket Series Book 3) FREE by James Nathaniel Miller II: Knoxi Musket had a collegiate basketball scholarship and a bright future. When she learns that a global child trafficking network is active on campus, she walks away from her dreams to save a single life. A pulse-pounding Christian thriller with a courageous heroine who refuses to look away. Chosen by NBC and CBS as a Top Mystery Thriller in 2020.

This book is Free on July 14, 2026

Running to You (The Wright Heroes of Maine Book 1)

Running to You (The Wright Heroes of Maine Book 1) FREE by Robin Patchen: A twisty mystery, a secret baby, and a second chance at love. After five years gone, Eliza shows up at Sam's door with amnesia and bruises she can't explain. As they work to reconstruct the five years she lost--while evading dangerous men tracking her--their romance reignites, but Eliza's secret threatens to destroy them both.

This book is Free on July 14, 2026

Are these books no longer free? Sign up for our email and never miss a free book again!